Cohorts

As a result of the Ebola epidemic, the Ministry of Health developed an Investment Plan for Building a Resilient Health System (2015 – 2021).

  • COHORT 6 March 2017 – June 2017
  • COHORT 5 Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
  • COHORT 4 Jul 2016 – Sept 2016
  • COHORT 3 Mar 2016 – May 2016
  • COHORT 2 Nov 2015 – Feb 2016
  • COHORT 1 Aug 2015 – Nov 2015
COHORT 6 March 2017 – June 2017

Zonal Surveillance Officers

Alexandar G. Toe

Bendu T. Suborzu

Dirissa J. Bestman

Henry Zaza

Jamesetta Kemokai

Jamesetta Kemokai

Kenderick Wleh

Moses Blackie

Roderick Freeman

Sampson S. William

T. Zayzay Kolliegoe

Zota Cooper

Jackie P. Jackson Hall

Jallah Z. Gobeh

John P. Kromah

T. Zayzay Kolliegoe

Zota Cooper

Margaret Mulbah

Marie G. Douwee Harding

Nathaniel O. Ballah

Peter J. Hinneh Jr

Zota Cooper

Zayzay R. Yennego

National Surveillance Officers

Marie G. Douwee Harding

Nathaniel O. Ballah

COHORT 5 Oct 2016 – Jan 2017

District Surveillance Officers

Eric Nyonnoh
Emmanuel Ghartey
Amos M. Fahnbulleh
Gebah M.Mannah
James D.B. Nah
James D.B. Nah
Vivian K. Doedeh
Philemon F. Gonotee
Thomas B. Paasewe
George F. Tamatai
Youhn L. Konway
Lawrence A. Gorwor
Umaro F. Bao
Samuel O. Smith
George B. Seneh
James Yarkeh
Darius B. Lehyen
Andrew B. Dennis
William S. Momah
Borris Paul Grupee
Austine D. Sanley
D. Anthony K. Dehwee
Titus Nimley

County Surveillance Officers

Felicia O. Toe

National Surveillance Officers

Alberta B Corvah
Lydia K. Seepoe
COHORT 4 Jul 2016 – Sept 2016

District Surveillance Officers

Alfred Z. Kpissay
Allakemanie B.-Sackie
Buku Z. Baysah
Darius Dolopei
Napolion G. Barkolleh
Napolion G. Barkolleh
G. Webster Z, Mator
Henry Tamba
J. Alfred Juah
J. Gayflorballah Argbah
J. Henry Capehart
Jackson N. Diakpo
Jacob Munyan
James S. Gbarnjah
Jeffery G. Wongbay
Joseph M. Gweemei
Joseph W. Sando
Lincoln B. Gbabow
Rufus Sei Domah
Thomas Z. Kowel

National Surveillance Officers

Advertus Nyan Mianah
Phebe J. Thomas
Sumor Lomax Flomo
T. Lafayette Hall
COHORT 3 Mar 2016 – May 2016

District Surveillance Officers

Bendu C. Sivili
Cego N. George
Comfort T. Payne
David Cholopleh Sr.
Georgia T. Jibbli
Georgia T. Jibbli
Harrison T. Duo
Hawa T. K. Kanneh
Jacob S. Timmah
James W. Quaye
Josiah B. Wilson
Karwee Mulbah
Musand M. Kromah
Nelson Zomonway
Omega Martins
Oscar Gbearr
Paul Spencer Waylee
Saritta B. Gloglo
Victor J. B. Kpoleh
Musand M. Kromah
Lasee W. Colee
Paul Spencer Waylee
Saritta B. Gloglo
Victor J. B. Kpoleh

National Surveillance Officers

Musand M. Kromah
Lasee W. Colee
Musand M. Kromah
Solomon T. George
COHORT 2 Nov 2015 – Feb 2016

District Surveillance Officers

Sam R. Judges
Foday Cole
Amos W. Russell
Zwannah W. Johnson
D. Momo Bai
D. Momo Bai
Mustapha Sombai
Melvin Cephas
Morris Kamara
David-D.-Johnson
Miata S. Kullie
Bofa Veronica Jallah
Joseph M. Sloan
Janjay Glay
Lawrence Jallah
David Tokpah
Torwon Bunnah
Cleopatra Kollie
Nancie B. Quaqui
Patience Hasting