Frontline Cohorts

As a result of the Ebola epidemic, the Ministry of Health developed an Investment Plan for Building a Resilient Health System (2015 – 2021).

COHORT 6 March 2017 – June 2017

Zonal Surveillance Officers

Alexandar G. Toe
Bendu T. Suborzu
Dirissa J. Bestman
Henry Zaza
Jamesetta Kemokai
Jamesetta Kemokai
Kenderick Wleh
Moses Blackie
Roderick Freeman
Sampson S. William
T. Zayzay Kolliegoe
Zota Cooper
Jackie P. Jackson Hall
Jallah Z. Gobeh
John P. Kromah
K. T. Joe Henry
Lewis Gaye
Margaret Mulbah
Marie G. Douwee Harding
Nathaniel O. Ballah
Peter J. Hinneh Jr
Trokon O. Gargar
Zayzay R. Yennego

National Surveillance Officers

Sumo Nwolo
Samuel Zayzay
COHORT 5 Oct 2016 – Jan 2017

District Surveillance Officers

Eric Nyonnoh
Emmanuel Ghartey
Amos M. Fahnbulleh
Gebah M.Mannah
James D.B. Nah
Vivian K. Doedeh
Philemon F. Gonotee
Thomas B. Paasewe
George F. Tamatai
Youhn L. Konway
Lawrence A. Gorwor
Umaro F. Bao
Samuel O. Smith
George B. Seneh
James Yarkeh
Darius B. Lehyen
Andrew B. Dennis
William S. Momah
Borris Paul Grupee
Austine D. Sanley
D. Anthony K. Dehwee
Titus Nimley

County Surveillance Officers

Felicia O. Toe (Asst. CSO)

National Surveillance Officers

Alberta B Corvah
Lydia K. Seepoe
COHORT 4 Jul 2016 – Sept 2016

District Surveillance Officers

Alfred Z. Kpissay
Allakemanie B.-Sackie
Buku Z. Baysah
Darius Dolopei
Napolion G. Barkolleh
Napolion G. Barkolleh
G. Webster Z, Mator
Henry Tamba
J. Alfred Juah
J. Gayflorballah Argbah
J. Henry Capehart
Jackson N. Diakpo
Jacob Munyan
James S. Gbarnjah
Jeffery G. Wongbay
Joseph M. Gweemei
Joseph W. Sando
Lincoln B. Gbabow
Rufus Sei Domah
Thomas Z. Kowel

National Surveillance Officers

Advertus Nyan Mianah
Phebe J. Thomas
Sumor Lomax Flomo
T. Lafayette Hall
COHORT 3 Mar 2016 – May 2016

District Surveillance Officers

Bendu C. Sivili
Cego N. George
Comfort T. Payne
David Cholopleh Sr.
Georgia T. Jibbli
Georgia T. Jibbli
Harrison T. Duo
Hawa T. K. Kanneh
Jacob S. Timmah
James W. Quaye
Josiah B. Wilson
Karwee Mulbah
Faith K. Whesseh
Leona K. M. Joh
Nelson Zomonway
Omega Martins
Oscar Gbearr
Paul Spencer Waylee
Saritta B. Gloglo
Victor J. B. Kpoleh

National Surveillance Officers

Faith K. Whesseh
Faith K. Whesseh
Lasee W. Colee
Faith K. Whesseh
Faith K. Whesseh
Solomon T. George
COHORT 2 Nov 2015 – Feb 2016

District Surveillance Officers

Sam R. Judges
Foday Cole
Amos W. Russell
Zwannah W. Johnson
D. Momo Bai
D. Momo Bai
Mustapha Sombai
Melvin Cephas
Morris Kamara
David-D.-Johnson
Miata S. Kullie
Bofa Veronica Jallah
Joseph M. Sloan
Janjay Glay
Lawrence Jallah
David Tokpah
Torwon Bunnah
Cleopatra Kollie
Nancie B. Quaqui
Patience Hasting
COHORT 1 Aug 2015 – Nov 2015

Country Surveillance Officers

Augustine Tuma Jr.
Augustine Tuma
Augustus-Alfred
Augustus Alfred
Benjamin-Gbuah
Benjamin Gbouh
Benjamin Karmo
Benjamin Karmo
Dedesco D. Gweh
Dedesco D. Gweh
Emmanuel Dweh
Gabriel Kassay
Gabriel Kassay
Isaac Cole
Isaac Cole
Lawrence Larway
Lawrence Larway
Leroy Maximore
Leroy Maximore
Moses Fomba
Moses Fomba
Osantoe Korboi
Osantoe Korboi
Samuel Jee
Samuel Jee
Sylvester Toe
Sylvester Toe
Tamba Alpha
Tamba Alpha
Dwedae Musue
Dwedae Musue
Ernest Dianyen
Ernest Dianyen
Hilary Zaingbay
Hilary Zaingbay
Hilton Saye
Hilton Saye
John Yarngrorble
John Yarngrorble
Kleeker Jukoryan
Kleeker Jukoryan
Maima Kiatamba
Maima Kiatamba
Moses Beyan
Moses Beyan
Obediah Gweh
Obediah Gweh
Rebecca Robertson
Rebecca Robertson
Ruth Cooper
Ruth Cooper
Sam Blah
Thompson Bainpoe
Thompson Bainpoe
Leela Zaizay
Leela Zaizay
Lily Sanvee
Lily Sanvee