Cohorts

COHORT 5
Oct 2016 – Jan 2017

District Surveillance Officers

Eric Nyonnoh
Eric Nyonnoh
Grand Kru
Emmanuel Ghartey
Emmnauel Ghartey 
Grand Kru
Amos M. Fahnbulleh
Amos M. Fahnbulleh
Grand Kru
Gebah M.Mannah
Gebah M.Mannah
Grand Kru
James D.B. Nah
James D.B. Nah
Grand Kru
Vivian K. Doedeh
Vivian K. Doedeh
Sinoe
Philemon F. Gonotee
Philemon T. Gonotee
Sinoe
Thomas B. Paasewe
Thomas B. Paasewe
Sinoe
George F. Tamatai
George F. Tamatai
Sinoe
Youhn L. Konway
Youhn L. Konway
Sinoe
Lawrence A. Gorwor
Lawrence A. Gorwor
Sinoe
Umaro F. Bao
Umaru F. Bao
Sinoe
Samuel O. Smith
Samuel O. Smith
Sinoe
George B. Seneh
George B. Seneh
Sinoe
James Yarkeh
James Yarkeh
Sinoe
Darius B. Lehyen
Darius B. Lehyeh
Rivercess
Andrew B. Dennis
Andrew B. Dennis
Rivercess
William S. Momah
William S. Momah
Rivercess
Borris Paul Grupee
Borries Paul Grupee
Rivercess
Austine D. Sanley
Austine D. Sanley
Rivercess
D. Anthony K. Dehwee
D. Anthony Dehwee
Rivercess
Titus Nimley
Titus Nimley
Rivergee

County Surveillance Officers

Felicia O. Toe
Felicia O. Toe (Asst. CSO)
Montserrado

National Surveillance Officers

Alberta B Corvah
Alberta B Corvah
NPHIL
Lydia K. Seepoe
Lydia K. Seepoe
NPHIL

 

 

 

 

COHORT 4
Jul 2016 – Sept 2016

District Surveillance Officers

ALFRED Z. KPISSAY
Alfred Z. Kpissay
Gbarpolu
ALLAKEMANIE B. SACKIE
Allakemanie B. Sackie
Bong
BUKU Z. BAYSAH
Buku Z. Baysah
Gbarpolu
DARIUS DOLOPEI
Darius Dolopei
Lofa
G. NAPOLEON BARKOLLEH
G. Napoleon Barkolleh
Lofa
G. WEBSTER Z. MATOR
G. Webster Z. Mator
Bong
HENRY TAMBA
Henry Tamba
Bong
J. ALFRED JUAH
J. Alfred Juah
Bong
J GAYFLORBALLAH ARGBAH
J. Gayflorballa H. Argbah
Lofa
J. HENRY CAPEHART
J. Henry Capehart
Salala
JACKSON N. DIAKPO
Jackson N. Diakpo
Gbarpolu
JACOB MUNYAN
Jacob Munyan
Gbarpolu
JAMES S. GBARNJAH
James S. Gbarnjah
Bong
JEFFERY G. WONGBAY
Jeffery G. Wongbay
Lofa
JOSEPH M. GWEEMEI
Joseph M. Gweemei
Bong
JOSEPH W. SANDO
Joseph W. Sando
Lofa
LINCOLN B. GBABOW
Lincoln B. Gbabow
Lofa
RUFUS SEI DOMAH
Rufus Sei Domah
Bong
THOMAS Z. KOWEL
Thomas Z. Kowel
Gbarpolu

National Surveillance Officers

ADVERTUS NYAN MIANAH
Advertus Nyan Mianah
MoH
PHEBE J. THOMAS
Phebe J. Thomas
MoH
SUMOR LOMAX FLOMO
Sumor Lomax Flomo
MoH
T. LAFAYETTE HALL
T. Lafayette Hall
MoH

 

 

 

 

 

COHORT 3
Mar 2016 – May 2016

District Surveillance Officers

Bendu Sivili square
Bendu C. Sivili
Maryland
Cego George square
Cego N. George
Grand Gedeh
Comfort Payne square
Comfort T. Payne
Grand Gedeh
David Cholopleh square
David Cholopleh Sr.
River Gee
Georgia Jibbli square
Georgia T. Jibbli
River Gee
Harrison Duo square
Harrison T. Duo
Maryland
Hawah Kanneh square
Hawa T. K. Kanneh
River Gee
silhouette_male
Jacob S. Timmah
Grand Gedeh
James Quaye square
James W. Quaye
River Gee
Josiah Wilson square
Josiah B. Wilson
Maryland
Karwee Mulbah square
Karwee Mulbah
Grand Gedeh
silhouette_female
Leona K. M. Joh
River Gee
Nelson Zomonway square
Nelson Zomonway
Maryland
Omega Martins square
Omega Martins
Maryland
Oscar Gbearr square
Oscar Gbearr
Grand Gedeh
Paul Waylee square
Paul Spencer Waylee
Grand Gedeh
Saritta Gloglo square
Saritta B. Gloglo
Maryland
Victor Kpoleh square
Victor J. B. Kpoleh
River Gee

National Surveillance Officers

silhouette_female
Faith K. Whesseh
Public Health Trainer, MoH
Lasee Colee square
Lasee W. Colee
Disease Investigator, MoH
silhouette_female
Musand M. Kromah
Disease Investigator, MoH
Solomon George square
Solomon T. George
Ministry of Agriculture

 

 

 

COHORT 2
Nov 2015 – Feb 2016

District Surveillance Officers

Sam R. Judges
Sam Judges
Bomi

Foday Cole
Foday Cole
Bomi
Amos W. Russell
Amos Russell
Bomi

Zwannah W. Johnson
Zwannah Johnson
Bomi
D. Momo Bai
D. Momo Bai
Grand Cape Mount

Mustapha Sombai
Mustapha Sombai
Grand Cape Mount
Melvin Cephus
Melvin Cephas
Grand Bassa
Morris Kamara
Morris Kamara
Grand Cape Mount
David D. Johnson
David Johnson
Margibi

Miata S. Kullie
Miata Kullie
Margibi
Bofa Veronica Jallah
Bofa Jallah
Margibi

Joseph M. Sloan
Joseph Slaon
Margibi
Janjay Glay
Janjay Glay
Grand Bassa

Lawrence Jallah
Lawrence Jallah
Grand Bassa
David Tokpa
David Tokpah
Grand Bassa

Torwon Bunnah
Torwon Bunnah
Grand Bassa
Cleopatra Kollie
Cleopatra Kollie
Grand Bassa

Nancie B. Quaqui
Nancie Quaqui
Grand Bassa
Patience Hasting
Patience Hasting
Grand Bassa

 

 

 

 

COHORT 1
Aug 2015 – Nov 2015

County Surveillance Officers

Augustine Tuma
Augustine Tuma Jr.
Grand Cape Mount
Report/Presentation
Augustus Alfred
Augustus Alfred
Gbarpolu
Report/Presentation
Benjamin Gbuah
Benjamin Gbouh
Rivergee
Report/Presentation
Benjamin
Benjamin Karmo
Sinoe
Report/Presentation
Dedesco
Dedesco D. Gweh
Maryland
Report/Presentation
Emmanuel Dweh
Emmanuel Dweh
Bong
Report/Presentation
Gabriel
Gabriel Kassay
Grand Bassa
Report/Presentation
Isaac
Isaac Cole
Nimba
Report/Presentation
Lawrence
Lawrence Larway
Rivercess
Report/Presentation
Leroy Maximore
Leroy Maximore
Margibi
Report/Presentation
Moses Fomba
Moses Fomba
Bomi
Report/Presentation
Osantoe
Osantoe Korboi
Montserrado
Report/Presentation
Samuel Jee
Samuel Jee
Grand Kru
Report/Presentation
Sylvester
Sylvester Toe
Grand Gedeh
Report/Presentation
Alpha Tamba
Tamba Alpha
Lofa
Report/Presentation

District Surveillance Officers

Dweade
Dwedae Musue
Montserrado
Report/Presentation
Ernest
Ernest Dianyen
Nimba
Report/Presentation
Hilary
Hilary Zaingbay
Nimba
Report/Presentation
Hilton
Hilton Saye
Nimba
Report/Presentation
John
John Yarngrorble
Montserrado
Report/Presentation
Kleeker
Kleeker Jukoryan
Montserrado
Report/Presentation
Maima
Maima Kiatamba
Montserrado
Report/Presentation
Moses
Moses Beyan
Montserrado
Report/Presentation
obediah
Obediah Gweh
Nimba
Report/Presentation
Rebecca
Rebecca Robertson
Montserrado
Report/Presentation
Ruth
Ruth Cooper
Montserrado
Report/Presentation
silhouette_male
Sam Blah
Nimba
Report/Presentation
Thompson
Thompson Bainpoe
Nimba
Report/Presentation

National Surveillance Officers

Leela
Leela Zaizay
Montserrado
Report/Presentation
lily
Lily Sanvee
Montserrado
Report/Presentation

 

  • RepublicOfLiberia_logo
  • EmoryRollins_logo
  • AFENET_logo-255x90

Skip to toolbar